MONDAY MORNING - SECTION B (17-APR-23)
Board No: 32
Dealer: W, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 CHERYL MARTIN / GREG HOLBURT 3 NOEL DURNFORD / DAVID CROCKER 3 S QS 9 110 1.3 10.7 3 RICHARD TARNAWSKI / DEBORAH HOOGERDYK 5 LINDA JONES / COLIN CHESHER 2NT N 2S 8 120 6 6 4 ANTHONY REED / CATHERINE MAHONEY 7 STELLA JENKS / LYNDA-ANN WHITE 3 S 5H 9 110 1.3 10.7 5 JOHN ATKIN / CHRISTINE ATKIN 2 COL SEED / JOHN WARD 3 S 5S 11 150 11.8 0.2 6 BARRY WATTERS / ANNE LOVELL 4 DIANE SAKRZEWSKI / ROY BEST 3 S 5S 10 130 9.5 2.5 7 PAULA DODGE / MICHAEL BERGER 6 MEG SIMONSEN / RUNO SIMONSEN Adjusted score 6 6 8 ANTHEA TE KLOOT / JODIE RAMSEY 8 DAWN GLANCY / JUDY STONE 1NT S 5S 8 120 6 6
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 32 | T3 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ93 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q765 | KJ842 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
765 | J842 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ | Q43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J985 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
98752 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 32 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | +2 | 150 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 130 | 1 |
2NT by NS | = | 120 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +1 | 120 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 2 |
N by NS | = | 0 | 1 |