MONDAY MORNING - SECTION A (25-SEP-23)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JAMES CLARKE / BARRY BUTTERWORTH 1 LINDA JONES / COLIN CHESHER 2 W 2C 6 200 12 0 5 STELLA JENKS / LYNDA-ANN WHITE 2 MARY LANGLER / RAY LANGLER 3 E 3C 9 140 0 12 2 JOHN ATKIN / CHRISTINE ATKIN 3 CAROLINE DUNCAN / LIZA KIRWAN 1 S 8C 9 110 7 5 6 CON FERNANDEZ / VIRGINIA YOUNG 4 DAWN GLANCY / JUDY STONE 2 S 4H 10 130 10 2 3 BARRY WATTERS / DAVIS ZHANG 5 MEG SIMONSEN / RUNO SIMONSEN 2 S 4C 9 110 7 5 7 COL SEED / STEPHANIE BLAIR 6 DIANE SAKRZEWSKI / ROY BEST 2 S 4C 6 100 2 10 4 ANTHEA TE KLOOT / JODIE RAMSEY 7 PETER BAVERSTOCK / SUE FITZPATRICK 3 E AD 8 100 4 8
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | JT762 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ2 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K984 | AQ53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T84 | Q97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
874 | AQJT6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A653 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A97654 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 130 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 110 | 1 |
1 by NS | +2 | 110 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 1 |