MONDAY MORNING - SECTION A (29-MAY-23)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JAMES CLARKE / RAY DOWLING 1 COL SEED / LINDA JONES 3NT N 6C 8 50 6 6 4 STELLA JENKS / LYNDA-ANN WHITE 7 PETER BAVERSTOCK / SUE FITZPATRICK 2 W 7C 7 100 8 4 2 CAROLINE DUNCAN / DAVID CROCKER 3 DIANE SAKRZEWSKI / ROY BEST 2 W 8C 9 140 2 10 7 JUDITH BRAMICH / PAULA DODGE 6 MEG SIMONSEN / RUNO SIMONSEN 3 E AD 3 600 12 0 5 RICHARD TARNAWSKI / DEBORAH HOOGERDYK 2 JOAN CAMPBELL / STEPHANIE BLAIR 3 W JH 7 200 10 2 3 LYNNE DAY / PAUL GRIFFIN 5 DAWN GLANCY / JUDY STONE 2NT N KS 6 100 4 8 6 BARRY WATTERS / DAVIS ZHANG 4 ANTHONY REED / CATHERINE MAHONEY 3NT N KS 4 250 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | A876 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J87 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ8742 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q95432 | KT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | K632 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K63 | JT52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J53 | K96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT954 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ9874 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | -6 | 600 | 1 |
3 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
2NT by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -5 | -250 | 1 |