MONDAY MORNING - SECTION A (27-MAR-23)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
6 DAWN GLANCY / ANTHONY REED 4 LYNNE DAY / PAUL GRIFFIN 1NT N 2D 8 120 9 3 2 RICHARD TARNAWSKI / DEBORAH HOOGERDYK 3 COLIN CHESHER / LINDA JONES 2NT N 2H 8 120 9 3 7 PAULA DODGE / DAVID CROCKER 6 DIANE SAKRZEWSKI / ROY BEST 1NT N 2H 8 120 9 3 5 MARGARET PAULL / COLIN PAULL 2 STELLA JENKS / LYNDA-ANN WHITE 1NT N 3D 6 50 4 8 1 JAMES CLARKE / RAY DOWLING 1 COL SEED / JOHN WARD 1NT N 4D 8 120 9 3 4 CHERYL MARTIN / JUDITH BRAMICH 7 MEG SIMONSEN / RUNO SIMONSEN 2NT N 4D 6 100 1 11 3 WENDY CARTER / DIANE TIERNEY 5 JOAN CAMPBELL / STEPHANIE BLAIR 3 S 5C 7 100 1 11
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | 86 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT85 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A642 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT73 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
63 | KQ42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T6 | J87432 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J753 | KQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ542 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2NT by NS | = | 120 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +1 | 120 | 3 |
1NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
3 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
2NT by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |