THURSDAY MORNING - SECTION A (16-MAR-23)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
5 KATHLEEN WOOLER / JUNE CROSS 2 PAUL GRIFFIN / LYNNE DAY 2 N AH 9 110 9 3 4 BRENDA WILSON / RUNO SIMONSEN 7 INDU MEHTA / ISHWAR MEHTA 2 E 5C 9 110 1 11 6 JAMES CLARKE / COLIN CHESHER 4 SHARON SMITH / DAVID GREEN 3 N AD 9 110 9 3 1 PAM WOOD / LESLEY FOCKS 1 EILEEN COOKE / BERNICE COOPER 3 E KC 9 110 1 11 2 JOHN BOWEN / MARILYN BOWEN 3 JOAN CAMPBELL / JEFF DITTMANN 3 E QS 7 200 12 0 7 MELLY LIM / WILLI LIM 6 RICHARD TARNAWSKI / DAVID CROCKER 3 E 9C 8 100 6 6 3 BRONWYN TAYLOR / FRAN GOLDING 5 JENNY ANDREWS / DONNA L'ESTRANGE 4X N AD 9 100 4 8
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | AK97 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J63 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ764 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T865 | J4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K9742 | AT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT92 | AK753 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K985 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 110 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
4X by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -110 | 1 |