MONDAY MORNING - SECTION A (25-SEP-23)
Board No: 27
Dealer: S, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
4 ANTHEA TE KLOOT / JODIE RAMSEY 1 LINDA JONES / COLIN CHESHER 2NT E 3C 9 150 2 10 1 JAMES CLARKE / BARRY BUTTERWORTH 2 MARY LANGLER / RAY LANGLER 2NT E 3H 9 150 2 10 5 STELLA JENKS / LYNDA-ANN WHITE 3 CAROLINE DUNCAN / LIZA KIRWAN 1NT E TD 6 50 11 1 2 JOHN ATKIN / CHRISTINE ATKIN 4 DAWN GLANCY / JUDY STONE 2 W AH 7 50 11 1 6 CON FERNANDEZ / VIRGINIA YOUNG 5 MEG SIMONSEN / RUNO SIMONSEN 2NT E 3D 9 150 2 10 3 BARRY WATTERS / DAVIS ZHANG 6 DIANE SAKRZEWSKI / ROY BEST 2NT E TD 8 120 6 6 7 COL SEED / STEPHANIE BLAIR 7 PETER BAVERSTOCK / SUE FITZPATRICK 1NT E AD 7 90 8 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 27 | 6542 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A2 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT654 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ73 | KQT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q865 | KJ4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
652 | KQJ4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
82 | Q97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T973 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 27 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
1NT by EW | = | -90 | 1 |
2NT by EW | = | -120 | 1 |
2NT by EW | +1 | -150 | 3 |