TUESDAY MORNING - SECTION B (19-OCT-21)
Board No: 26
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 BRIAN FAWCETT / JANICE FAWCETT 3 JOAN GENTNER / JUDITH HECK 2 S QD 11 150 7 5 2 ANNIE HUANG / WILLI LIM 5 EILEEN COOKE / SUE ROSS 3NT N TD 6 300 0 12 3 KARIN OLISLAGERS / COLLEEN WILLIAMS 7 ALICE EDWARDS / BERNICE COOPER 3 S QD 11 150 7 5 4 PATSYBETH RIDGWAY / ASTERLYN CRABB 2 MELLY LIM / JAN FREWIN 1NT S 2S 6 100 2 10 5 JENNY ANDREWS / SANDRA KNOWLES 4 ROSLYN PURCHASE / KATH SEEFELD 3NT S 2D 11 660 12 0 6 JOHN ATKIN / CHRISTINE ATKIN 6 ISHWAR MEHTA / KEVIN LETHLEAN 3 S QD 11 150 7 5 7 DENNIS LEE / ALBINA SMYTH 1 JANE WHELAN / DAPHNE YOUNG 3 S QD 11 150 7 5
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 26 | A9643 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK2 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
543 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T752 | KQ8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7643 | J95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q652 | T984 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | AQ6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT9872 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 26 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +2 | 660 | 1 |
3 by NS | +2 | 150 | 3 |
2 by NS | +3 | 150 | 1 |
1NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -3 | -300 | 1 |