MONDAY MORNING - SECTION A (29-MAY-23)
Board No: 25
Dealer: N, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
4 STELLA JENKS / LYNDA-ANN WHITE 1 COL SEED / LINDA JONES 4 S 3S 7 150 0 12 1 JAMES CLARKE / RAY DOWLING 2 JOAN CAMPBELL / STEPHANIE BLAIR 3 S AS 9 140 9 3 5 RICHARD TARNAWSKI / DEBORAH HOOGERDYK 3 DIANE SAKRZEWSKI / ROY BEST 2 W AH 8 110 2 10 2 CAROLINE DUNCAN / DAVID CROCKER 4 ANTHONY REED / CATHERINE MAHONEY 1NT N AC 8 120 5 7 6 BARRY WATTERS / DAVIS ZHANG 5 DAWN GLANCY / JUDY STONE 1NT N AC 9 150 12 0 3 LYNNE DAY / PAUL GRIFFIN 6 MEG SIMONSEN / RUNO SIMONSEN 3 S TC 9 140 9 3 7 JUDITH BRAMICH / PAULA DODGE 7 PETER BAVERSTOCK / SUE FITZPATRICK 1NT N AC 8 120 5 7
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 25 | QJ | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQT | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT983 | 652 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
73 | J95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ54 | T97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T5 | AK92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8642 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
873 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 25 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by NS | +2 | 150 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 2 |
1NT by NS | +1 | 120 | 2 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
4 by NS | -3 | -150 | 1 |