MONDAY MORNING - SECTION B (16-OCT-23)
Board No: 24
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JAMES CLARKE / RAY DOWLING 4 PAM CORNWELL / MICHELE THORNE 2 W KH 8 90 2 10 2 BARRY BUTTERWORTH / COL SEED 6 MEG SIMONSEN / RUNO SIMONSEN 2NT W 3H 8 120 0 12 3 ROY BEST / CON FERNANDEZ 8 JOAN CAMPBELL / STEPHANIE BLAIR 3 E 6S 7 100 10 2 4 JOHN ATKIN / CHRISTINE ATKIN 2 BARRY WATTERS / DAVIS ZHANG 1NT E 6C 5 100 10 2 5 ANTHEA TE KLOOT / JODIE RAMSEY 5 DAWN GLANCY / JUDY STONE 1NT E 6C 6 50 5 7 7 LIZA KIRWAN / SUE MAHONEY 1 CLARE COLLINS / JOHN COLLINS 3 E 2D 7 100 10 2 8 RICHARD TARNAWSKI / DEBORAH HOOGERDYK 3 LYNDA-ANN WHITE / STELLA JENKS 1NT E 6C 6 50 5 7
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 24 | 832 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT3 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
943 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT4 | K5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A62 | J987 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T754 | J98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ | A852 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J976 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 24 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | -2 | 100 | 2 |
1NT by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
1NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 2 |
2 by EW | = | -90 | 1 |
2NT by EW | = | -120 | 1 |