THURSDAY MORNING - SECTION A (16-MAR-23)
Board No: 24
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
4 BRENDA WILSON / RUNO SIMONSEN 2 PAUL GRIFFIN / LYNNE DAY 3 W 6S 10 130 8 4 1 PAM WOOD / LESLEY FOCKS 3 JOAN CAMPBELL / JEFF DITTMANN 3NT E 4H 9 400 3 9 3 BRONWYN TAYLOR / FRAN GOLDING 7 INDU MEHTA / ISHWAR MEHTA 3NT W 2S 9 400 3 9 5 KATHLEEN WOOLER / JUNE CROSS 4 SHARON SMITH / DAVID GREEN 5 W 6S 11 400 3 9 7 MELLY LIM / WILLI LIM 1 EILEEN COOKE / BERNICE COOPER 5 W 6S 11 400 3 9 2 JOHN BOWEN / MARILYN BOWEN 5 JENNY ANDREWS / DONNA L'ESTRANGE 3NT W 2S 8 50 10 2 6 JAMES CLARKE / COLIN CHESHER 6 RICHARD TARNAWSKI / DAVID CROCKER 3NT W 6S 7 100 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 24 | 652 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT95 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J952 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | AK732 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T87 | AK643 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ983 | 62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ9743 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 24 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
3NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -130 | 1 |
5 by EW | = | -400 | 2 |
3NT by EW | = | -400 | 1 |
3NT by EW | = | -400 | 1 |