MONDAY MORNING - SECTION B (13-FEB-23)
Board No: 24
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JAMES CLARKE / RAY DOWLING 3 STELLA JENKS / MICHAEL BERGER 4 N KH 11 150 7 5 2 ANTHONY REED / CATHERINE MAHONEY 5 CHERYL MARTIN / JUDITH BRAMICH 4 N AH 10 130 3 9 3 SUE HOLBURT / GREG HOLBURT 8 BARRY WATTERS / DONALD WEERHEIM 5 N AH 11 400 11 1 4 MARGARET PAULL / COLIN PAULL 2 DAVID CROCKER / BARRY BUTTERWORTH 5 N KH 10 50 0 12 5 RICHARD TARNAWSKI / JUNE CROSS 4 DIANE SAKRZEWSKI / ROY BEST 4 N AH 10 130 3 9 6 WENDY CARTER / DIANE TIERNEY 6 COLIN CHESHER / JUDY STONE 3 N AH 11 150 7 5 8 JOHN ATKIN / CHRISTINE ATKIN 1 COL SEED / JOHN WARD 5 N 6H 11 400 11 1
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 24 | QJ65 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
74 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK985 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
873 | KT42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT93 | AK652 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | 63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T8542 | KJ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9763 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 24 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5 by NS | = | 400 | 2 |
4 by NS | +1 | 150 | 1 |
3 by NS | +2 | 150 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 130 | 2 |
5 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |