MONDAY MORNING - SECTION B (4-DEC-23)
Board No: 23
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JAMES CLARKE / RAY DOWLING 4 LYNDA-ANN WHITE / STELLA JENKS 2 N TC 8 110 11 1 4 COLIN CHESHER / LINDA JONES 2 HELEN ARNOT / BARRY BUTTERWORTH 2 N 5C 8 110 11 1 2 BARRY WATTERS / DAVIS ZHANG 6 JOAN CAMPBELL / STEPHANIE BLAIR 3 N 5D 8 100 5 7 5 PAUL HAN / VIRGINIA YOUNG 5 DAVID CROCKER / MICHELE THORNE 3 N 8C 8 100 5 7 7 COL SEED / MICHAEL BERGER 1 ANTHONY REED / CATHERINE MAHONEY 2 N 5C 7 100 5 7 8 RICHARD TARNAWSKI / DEBORAH HOOGERDYK 3 CLARE COLLINS / JOHN COLLINS 2 N 5C 7 100 5 7 3 MARIANNA DE JONGH / RICHARD HUYSMANS 8 DAWN GLANCY / JUDY STONE 3 N 2H 7 200 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 23 | AK9854 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T3 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT3 | 76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J874 | Q2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK7 | JT953 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q6 | KT85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK965 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
642 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9742 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 23 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 2 |
3 by NS | -1 | -100 | 2 |
2 by NS | -1 | -100 | 2 |
3 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |