MONDAY MORNING - SECTION A (29-MAY-23)
Board No: 23
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JAMES CLARKE / RAY DOWLING 3 DIANE SAKRZEWSKI / ROY BEST 4 W 5H 9 100 11 1 2 CAROLINE DUNCAN / DAVID CROCKER 5 DAWN GLANCY / JUDY STONE 3NT W 7D 11 660 0 12 3 LYNNE DAY / PAUL GRIFFIN 7 PETER BAVERSTOCK / SUE FITZPATRICK 3NT W 3C 9 600 4 8 4 STELLA JENKS / LYNDA-ANN WHITE 2 JOAN CAMPBELL / STEPHANIE BLAIR 4 W 6D 9 100 11 1 5 RICHARD TARNAWSKI / DEBORAH HOOGERDYK 4 ANTHONY REED / CATHERINE MAHONEY 3NT W JD 9 600 4 8 6 BARRY WATTERS / DAVIS ZHANG 6 MEG SIMONSEN / RUNO SIMONSEN 3NT W 6D 9 600 4 8 7 JUDITH BRAMICH / PAULA DODGE 1 COL SEED / LINDA JONES 3 E 7C 9 140 8 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 23 | Q97 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT764 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT86 | A542 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | AKJ64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ98 | 32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A95 | 82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9872 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 23 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 1 |
3NT by EW | = | -600 | 3 |
3NT by EW | +2 | -660 | 1 |