MONDAY MORNING - SECTION B (17-APR-23)
Board No: 23
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JAMES CLARKE / RAY DOWLING 3 NOEL DURNFORD / DAVID CROCKER 5 S 8H 11 600 12 0 2 CHERYL MARTIN / GREG HOLBURT 5 LINDA JONES / COLIN CHESHER 3 S 8H 10 130 10 2 3 RICHARD TARNAWSKI / DEBORAH HOOGERDYK 8 DAWN GLANCY / JUDY STONE 2 S JS 8 110 7 5 4 ANTHONY REED / CATHERINE MAHONEY 2 COL SEED / JOHN WARD 2 S 8H 9 110 7 5 5 JOHN ATKIN / CHRISTINE ATKIN 4 DIANE SAKRZEWSKI / ROY BEST 5 S 3S 10 100 2 10 6 BARRY WATTERS / ANNE LOVELL 6 MEG SIMONSEN / RUNO SIMONSEN 4 N 8S 9 100 2 10 8 ANTHEA TE KLOOT / JODIE RAMSEY 1 JOAN CAMPBELL / STEPHANIE BLAIR 4 N 9S 9 100 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 23 | K5 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9743 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K854 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ432 | 98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | T652 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A76 | T2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT93 | AJ872 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 23 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5 by NS | = | 600 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 130 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 110 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -100 | 2 |
5 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |