MONDAY MORNING - SECTION A (27-MAR-23)
Board No: 23
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
6 DAWN GLANCY / ANTHONY REED 6 DIANE SAKRZEWSKI / ROY BEST 4 N 3S 11 650 12 0 2 RICHARD TARNAWSKI / DEBORAH HOOGERDYK 5 JOAN CAMPBELL / STEPHANIE BLAIR 6 W 5D 8 400 10 2 7 PAULA DODGE / DAVID CROCKER 1 COL SEED / JOHN WARD 3 N 9S 10 170 8 4 1 JAMES CLARKE / RAY DOWLING 3 COLIN CHESHER / LINDA JONES 3 N 4C 8 100 4 8 3 WENDY CARTER / DIANE TIERNEY 7 MEG SIMONSEN / RUNO SIMONSEN 4 N 4C 9 100 4 8 4 CHERYL MARTIN / JUDITH BRAMICH 2 STELLA JENKS / LYNDA-ANN WHITE 4 N 6C 9 100 4 8 5 MARGARET PAULL / COLIN PAULL 4 LYNNE DAY / PAUL GRIFFIN 4 N 4C 8 200 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 23 | AQ87 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT9653 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T64 | KJ93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | 874 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ3 | 984 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ9832 | K64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT762 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 23 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +1 | 650 | 1 |
6 by EW | -4 | 400 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -100 | 2 |
4 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |