MONDAY MORNING - SECTION B (26-JUN-23)
Board No: 21
Dealer: N, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JAMES CLARKE / RAY DOWLING 4 MARY LANGLER / RAY LANGLER 2 W 6H 10 130 10 2 2 EILEEN COOKE / CON FERNANDEZ 6 DAVID CROCKER / JUDY STONE 2 S AS 5 300 5 7 3 RICHARD TARNAWSKI / DEBORAH HOOGERDYK 8 MICHELE THORNE / BETTY HETHERINGTON 2NT W AD 9 150 8 4 4 JOHN ATKIN / CHRISTINE ATKIN 2 PETER BAVERSTOCK / SUE FITZPATRICK 2 N KS 5 300 5 7 5 RUNO SIMONSEN / MEG SIMONSEN 5 LILLY JIA / SAMEER PANDYA 3NT W AD 11 460 0 12 7 COL SEED / MICHAEL BERGER 1 DAVIS ZHANG / BARRY WATTERS 3NT W 8D 10 430 2 10 8 PAULA DODGE / VIRGINIA YOUNG 3 LYNDA-ANN WHITE / STELLA JENKS 4 E KH 7 150 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 21 | J52 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
76 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK8542 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | KQ943 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ | 843 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT763 | Q9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK98 | Q62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T876 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT952 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T543 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 21 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -3 | 150 | 1 |
2 by EW | +2 | -130 | 1 |
2NT by EW | +1 | -150 | 1 |
2 by NS | -3 | -300 | 1 |
2 by NS | -3 | -300 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -430 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +2 | -460 | 1 |