MONDAY MORNING - SECTION B (17-APR-23)
Board No: 20
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JAMES CLARKE / RAY DOWLING 4 DIANE SAKRZEWSKI / ROY BEST 2 E 5C 8 110 5 7 2 CHERYL MARTIN / GREG HOLBURT 7 STELLA JENKS / LYNDA-ANN WHITE 2 N AS 9 110 8 4 3 RICHARD TARNAWSKI / DEBORAH HOOGERDYK 1 JOAN CAMPBELL / STEPHANIE BLAIR 2NT W TS 3 500 12 0 4 ANTHONY REED / CATHERINE MAHONEY 3 NOEL DURNFORD / DAVID CROCKER 3 E 7C 9 140 2 10 5 JOHN ATKIN / CHRISTINE ATKIN 5 LINDA JONES / COLIN CHESHER 2 S 3S 9 140 10 2 7 PAULA DODGE / MICHAEL BERGER 8 DAWN GLANCY / JUDY STONE 2 E 2H 10 170 0 12 8 ANTHEA TE KLOOT / JODIE RAMSEY 2 COL SEED / JOHN WARD 2 E 4H 8 110 5 7
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 20 | T62 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A97 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J3 | AKQ984 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K63 | J5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT5432 | J98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
83 | T2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT842 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ765 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 20 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2NT by EW | -5 | 500 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 110 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 2 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 1 |
2 by EW | +2 | -170 | 1 |