THURSDAY MORNING - SECTION A (16-MAR-23)
Board No: 20
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 PAM WOOD / LESLEY FOCKS 4 SHARON SMITH / DAVID GREEN 1NT N 3S 9 150 12 0 2 JOHN BOWEN / MARILYN BOWEN 6 RICHARD TARNAWSKI / DAVID CROCKER 5 N AS 10 100 2 10 3 BRONWYN TAYLOR / FRAN GOLDING 1 EILEEN COOKE / BERNICE COOPER 1NT N 9C 7 90 5 7 4 BRENDA WILSON / RUNO SIMONSEN 3 JOAN CAMPBELL / JEFF DITTMANN 1NT N 5D 8 120 8 4 5 KATHLEEN WOOLER / JUNE CROSS 5 JENNY ANDREWS / DONNA L'ESTRANGE 1NT N 9C 7 90 5 7 6 JAMES CLARKE / COLIN CHESHER 7 INDU MEHTA / ISHWAR MEHTA 3NT S 2S 7 200 0 12 7 MELLY LIM / WILLI LIM 2 PAUL GRIFFIN / LYNNE DAY 2 N AS 10 130 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 20 | JT4 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ6 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K762 | A983 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q92 | T543 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ9 | 85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ7 | 943 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q762 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT652 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 20 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by NS | +2 | 150 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 130 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +1 | 120 | 1 |
1NT by NS | = | 90 | 2 |
5 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |