MONDAY MORNING - SECTION B (16-OCT-23)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JAMES CLARKE / RAY DOWLING 1 CLARE COLLINS / JOHN COLLINS 1NT N 7H 8 120 10 2 3 ROY BEST / CON FERNANDEZ 5 DAWN GLANCY / JUDY STONE 3NT N 2D 8 100 3 9 4 JOHN ATKIN / CHRISTINE ATKIN 7 CAROLINE DUNCAN / DAVID CROCKER 3NT N 2D 7 200 0 12 5 ANTHEA TE KLOOT / JODIE RAMSEY 2 BARRY WATTERS / DAVIS ZHANG 3NT N QH 8 100 3 9 6 PHILIP CHANG / VIRGINIA YOUNG 4 PAM CORNWELL / MICHELE THORNE 2 S JC 8 110 6 6 7 LIZA KIRWAN / SUE MAHONEY 6 MEG SIMONSEN / RUNO SIMONSEN 2NT N 7H 8 120 10 2 8 RICHARD TARNAWSKI / DEBORAH HOOGERDYK 8 JOAN CAMPBELL / STEPHANIE BLAIR 1NT N 2S 8 120 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | K754 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT64 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT3 | 92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | QJ87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T84 | QJ62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J752 | K83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K753 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2NT by NS | = | 120 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +1 | 120 | 2 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 2 |
3NT by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |