THURSDAY MORNING - SECTION B (5-OCT-23)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
3 BRONWYN TAYLOR / JUNE MCNAMARA 5 COLIN CHESHER / JAMES CLARKE 4 N AD 11 650 1 13 4 WILLI LIM / GUNAWAN TIRTOAMODJO 7 MARILYN BOWEN / JOHN BOWEN 4 N AD 11 650 1 13 6 CON FERNANDEZ / ROY BEST 4 STELLA JENKS / LYNDA-ANN WHITE 4 N 6D 12 680 5 9 8 RICHARD TARNAWSKI / JUDITH BRAMICH 8 CAROLINE DUNCAN / PAM PRATT 4 N 5C 12 680 5 9 5 ROBYN CHIPPINDALL / DIANE TIERNEY 2 DAVIS ZHANG / BERNICE COOPER 5 N AD 13 710 8 6 1 JOHN ATKIN / CHRISTINE ATKIN 1 BETTY FORSYTH / MICHELE THORNE 6 N QH 12 1430 12 2 2 LEE PITT / SUE BARNES 3 COL SEED / BARRY WATTERS 6 N 3H 12 1430 12 2 7 ANNIE HUANG / MELLY LIM 6 JOAN CAMPBELL / JEFF DITTMANN 6 S AC 12 1430 12 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | AJ9862 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK8 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T754 | QJ93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T98 | A6542 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ432 | 765 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT754 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
6 by NS | = | 1430 | 1 |
6 by NS | = | 1430 | 2 |
5 by NS | +2 | 710 | 1 |
4 by NS | +2 | 680 | 2 |
4 by NS | +1 | 650 | 2 |