MONDAY MORNING - SECTION A (29-MAY-23)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
3 LYNNE DAY / PAUL GRIFFIN 5 DAWN GLANCY / JUDY STONE 1 W 4C 8 110 5 7 5 RICHARD TARNAWSKI / DEBORAH HOOGERDYK 2 JOAN CAMPBELL / STEPHANIE BLAIR 1NT W 4C 5 100 12 0 7 JUDITH BRAMICH / PAULA DODGE 6 MEG SIMONSEN / RUNO SIMONSEN 2 W 4C 8 110 5 7 4 STELLA JENKS / LYNDA-ANN WHITE 7 PETER BAVERSTOCK / SUE FITZPATRICK 1 W 5C 9 140 0 12 1 JAMES CLARKE / RAY DOWLING 1 COL SEED / LINDA JONES 2 W 5S 8 110 5 7 6 BARRY WATTERS / DAVIS ZHANG 4 ANTHONY REED / CATHERINE MAHONEY 3NT S KS 8 100 10 2 2 CAROLINE DUNCAN / DAVID CROCKER 3 DIANE SAKRZEWSKI / ROY BEST 1 W TC 8 110 5 7
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | QT75 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K9 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K64 | A932 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT8732 | 65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A7 | J982 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A3 | 872 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K653 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 2 |
1 by EW | +1 | -110 | 2 |
1 by EW | +2 | -140 | 1 |