MONDAY MORNING - SECTION B (24-APR-23)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JAMES CLARKE / RAY DOWLING 1 COLIN CHESHER / LINDA JONES 2NT E 2S 6 100 11 1 4 RUNO SIMONSEN / MEG SIMONSEN 7 STELLA JENKS / LYNDA-ANN WHITE 4 W KC 8 100 11 1 2 SUE HOLBURT / BARRY WATTERS 3 PAULA DODGE / ROY BEST 2 E 8S 7 50 6 6 3 JUDITH BRAMICH / CHERYL MARTIN 5 DAWN GLANCY / JUDY STONE 3 W KC 8 50 6 6 6 STEPHANIE BLAIR / MICHAEL BERGER 4 LYNNE DAY / PAUL GRIFFIN 3NT E 2D 8 50 6 6 5 ANTHEA TE KLOOT / JODIE RAMSEY 2 COL SEED / JOHN WARD 1 E TC 10 170 2 10 7 JOHN ATKIN / CHRISTINE ATKIN 6 EILEEN COOKE / DAVID CROCKER 4 W AC 10 420 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | T54 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
975 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ96 | AK73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT8 | A2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | K964 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J952 | Q87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q643 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A832 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2NT by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
4 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
3NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
1 by EW | +3 | -170 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -420 | 1 |