MONDAY MORNING - SECTION A (20-MAR-23)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JAMES CLARKE / RAY DOWLING 1 BARRY WATTERS / DONALD WEERHEIM 2 N AD 7 100 0 12 2 COLIN CHESHER / LINDA JONES 3 DIANE SAKRZEWSKI / ROY BEST 1NT E QH 6 50 3 9 3 STELLA JENKS / LYNDA-ANN WHITE 5 DAWN GLANCY / JUDY STONE 1NT W TD 6 50 3 9 4 MARGARET PAULL / COLIN PAULL 7 DIANE TIERNEY / WENDY CARTER 1NT N 9S 7 90 10 2 5 RICHARD TARNAWSKI / DEBORAH HOOGERDYK 2 COL SEED / JOHN WARD 1 S JC 7 70 7 5 6 ANTHEA TE KLOOT / JODIE RAMSEY 4 JOAN CAMPBELL / STEPHANIE BLAIR 2 W TD 6 100 12 0 7 PAULA DODGE / MICHAEL BERGER 6 MEG SIMONSEN / RUNO SIMONSEN 1 S TS 7 70 7 5
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | AQ85 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT8 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T762 | 943 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A42 | 9763 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K53 | A82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ9 | A73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T8642 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
1NT by NS | = | 90 | 1 |
1 by NS | = | 70 | 2 |
1NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
1NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |