MONDAY MORNING - SECTION B (13-FEB-23)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JAMES CLARKE / RAY DOWLING 1 COL SEED / JOHN WARD 2 E 4H 8 110 2 10 3 SUE HOLBURT / GREG HOLBURT 4 DIANE SAKRZEWSKI / ROY BEST 1 E 4H 7 80 9 3 4 MARGARET PAULL / COLIN PAULL 6 COLIN CHESHER / JUDY STONE 1 E 4H 7 80 9 3 5 RICHARD TARNAWSKI / JUNE CROSS 8 BARRY WATTERS / DONALD WEERHEIM 2 S TS 7 100 5 7 6 WENDY CARTER / DIANE TIERNEY 3 STELLA JENKS / MICHAEL BERGER 2 E 5H 7 50 12 0 7 ANTHEA TE KLOOT / JODIE RAMSEY 5 CHERYL MARTIN / JUDITH BRAMICH 2NT N JH 4 400 0 12 8 JOHN ATKIN / CHRISTINE ATKIN 7 MEG SIMONSEN / RUNO SIMONSEN 2 S TS 7 100 5 7
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | KJ42 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
753 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A6532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T8 | AQ953 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T76 | AQJ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT8 | A962 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT984 | J | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K85432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
1 by EW | = | -80 | 2 |
2 by NS | -1 | -100 | 2 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
2NT by NS | -4 | -400 | 1 |