MONDAY MORNING - SECTION A (30-JAN-23)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JAMES CLARKE / RAY DOWLING 1 BARRY WATTERS / DONALD WEERHEIM 3 S QC 10 170 11 1 3 RICHARD TARNAWSKI / DEBORAH HOOGERDYK 4 INDU MEHTA / ISHWAR MEHTA 2 S QC 8 110 1 11 4 COLIN CHESHER / LINDA JONES 6 JOAN CAMPBELL / STEPHANIE BLAIR 2 S AS 8 110 1 11 5 CATHERINE MAHONEY / ANTHONY REED 8 STELLA JENKS / DAWN GLANCY 2 S AS 9 140 6 6 6 MARGARET PAULL / COLIN PAULL 3 CHERYL MARTIN / JUDITH BRAMICH 2 S QC 10 170 11 1 7 ANTHEA TE KLOOT / JODIE RAMSEY 5 DAVID CROCKER / MICHELE THORNE 3 S QC 9 140 6 6 8 JOHN ATKIN / CHRISTINE ATKIN 7 MEG SIMONSEN / RUNO SIMONSEN 2 S QC 9 140 6 6
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | 92 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K952 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K8763 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A76 | K543 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q8 | A4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J753 | 8642 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT9 | A52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT763 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 170 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 2 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 2 |