THURSDAY MORNING - SECTION B (28-OCT-21)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
5 GRAHAM CRAVEN / ASTERLYN CRABB 2 JUSTIN MOONEY / RUNO SIMONSEN 2 S 2D 8 110 0 12 7 JENNY ANDREWS / DONNA L'ESTRANGE 6 BETTY FORSYTH / ALICE EDWARDS 3NT N 4D 11 660 5 7 4 LEE PITT / SUE BARNES 7 CHRISTINE ATKIN / JOHN ATKIN 3NT N 4D 11 660 5 7 2 BARRY BUTTERWORTH / JOHN WARD 3 EILEEN COOKE / BERNICE COOPER 3NT N TD 11 660 5 7 1 JANE WHELAN / ROBYN CHIPPINDALL 1 CHERYL MARTIN / JUDITH BRAMICH 3NT N 3D 11 660 5 7 3 JUNE MCNAMARA / BRONWYN TAYLOR 5 INDU MEHTA / ISHWAR MEHTA 4 S QD 12 680 10 2 6 RICHARD TARNAWSKI / DEBORAH HOOGERDYK 4 JOAN CAMPBELL / STEPHANIE BLAIR 3NT N 4D 12 690 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | A | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8742 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ862 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T82 | QJ97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T93 | A5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q652 | T8743 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
753 | K9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K6543 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +3 | 690 | 1 |
4 by NS | +2 | 680 | 1 |
3NT by NS | +2 | 660 | 4 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |