THURSDAY MORNING - SECTION A (14-SEP-23)
Board No: 19
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 BARRY BUTTERWORTH / NOEL DURNFORD 4 DIANE TIERNEY / ROBYN CHIPPINDALL 4 E AC 9 100 7 7 2 PAM WOOD / LESLEY FOCKS 6 CHERYL MARTIN / JUDITH BRAMICH 4 E TS 9 100 7 7 3 BRONWYN TAYLOR / JUNE MCNAMARA 8 JENNY ANDREWS / DONNA L'ESTRANGE 4 E AS 9 100 7 7 4 MAY MOFFAT / COLIN CHESHER 1 MARY LANGLER / RAY LANGLER 2 E 7C 10 170 0 14 5 RICHARD HUYSMANS / DAVIS ZHANG 3 DIANE SAKRZEWSKI / JOHN REED 4 E 3D 8 200 14 0 7 ANNE LOVETT / PAUL GRIFFIN 7 JOAN CAMPBELL / JEFF DITTMANN 4 E AC 9 100 7 7 8 LEE PITT / SUE BARNES 9 PETER LIAO / HAIJIA LI 4 E AS 9 100 7 7 9 JOHN ATKIN / CHRISTINE ATKIN 2 COL SEED / BARRY WATTERS 4 E AC 9 100 7 7
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 19 | K97 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
83 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9843 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
862 | QJ43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K762 | AQT54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ754 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | KQT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ762 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 19 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 6 |
2 by EW | +2 | -170 | 1 |