THURSDAY MORNING - SECTION A (4-MAY-23)
Board No: 19
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JOHN ATKIN / CHRISTINE ATKIN 4 SHARON SMITH / DONNA L'ESTRANGE 2 N 6C 10 170 1 13 2 EILEEN COOKE / BERNICE COOPER 6 JUSTIN MOONEY / RUNO SIMONSEN 4 N 4C 10 420 9 5 3 MARIANNA DE JONGH / BRENDA WILSON 8 BETTY FORSYTH / MICHELE THORNE 3 N 6C 10 170 1 13 4 ANNE LOVETT / PAUL GRIFFIN 1 SUE BARNES / LEE PITT 4 N 6C 10 420 9 5 5 KATHLEEN WOOLER / JUNE CROSS 3 ANTHONY REED / DAWN GLANCY 4 N 4C 10 420 9 5 6 JAMES CLARKE / COLIN CHESHER 5 MARILYN BOWEN / JOHN BOWEN 4 N 6C 10 420 9 5 7 JUDITH BRAMICH / COLLEEN WILLIAMS 7 JOAN CAMPBELL / JEFF DITTMANN 4 N 3D 10 420 9 5 9 DAVID CROCKER / WILLI LIM 2 COL SEED / BARRY WATTERS 4 N AS 10 420 9 5
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 19 | K432 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ854 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
76 | A98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | 962 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT | K8532 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJT752 | 64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A964 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 19 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 6 |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 170 | 1 |