MONDAY MORNING - SECTION B (24-APR-23)
Board No: 19
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JAMES CLARKE / RAY DOWLING 4 LYNNE DAY / PAUL GRIFFIN 4 E 3S 9 100 4 8 2 SUE HOLBURT / BARRY WATTERS 6 EILEEN COOKE / DAVID CROCKER 4X N AD 9 100 2 10 3 JUDITH BRAMICH / CHERYL MARTIN 1 COLIN CHESHER / LINDA JONES 3 E AS 10 170 0 12 4 RUNO SIMONSEN / MEG SIMONSEN 3 PAULA DODGE / ROY BEST 2 N KC 8 110 7 5 5 ANTHEA TE KLOOT / JODIE RAMSEY 5 DAWN GLANCY / JUDY STONE 4 E 2C 8 200 11 1 6 STEPHANIE BLAIR / MICHAEL BERGER 7 STELLA JENKS / LYNDA-ANN WHITE 2NT E 3D 6 200 11 1 7 JOHN ATKIN / CHRISTINE ATKIN 2 COL SEED / JOHN WARD 2 N AD 8 110 7 5
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 19 | KT9742 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT3 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q6 | J5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
976 | AQ842 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q7542 | AKJ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
976 | AK3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T963 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 19 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
2NT by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 2 |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
4X by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -170 | 1 |