MONDAY MORNING - SECTION A (27-MAR-23)
Board No: 19
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 RICHARD TARNAWSKI / DEBORAH HOOGERDYK 6 DIANE SAKRZEWSKI / ROY BEST 3NT N 4C 10 430 12 0 1 JAMES CLARKE / RAY DOWLING 4 LYNNE DAY / PAUL GRIFFIN 3 S AC 10 130 8 4 6 DAWN GLANCY / ANTHONY REED 7 MEG SIMONSEN / RUNO SIMONSEN 3 S KS 10 130 8 4 7 PAULA DODGE / DAVID CROCKER 2 STELLA JENKS / LYNDA-ANN WHITE 1 S KS 10 130 8 4 5 MARGARET PAULL / COLIN PAULL 5 JOAN CAMPBELL / STEPHANIE BLAIR 4 W JD 9 100 4 8 3 WENDY CARTER / DIANE TIERNEY 1 COL SEED / JOHN WARD 3 S 3H 8 50 1 11 4 CHERYL MARTIN / JUDITH BRAMICH 3 COLIN CHESHER / LINDA JONES 5 S TH 10 50 1 11
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 19 | QT32 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
952 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q853 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | J8765 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT83 | K64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | 9852 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT9762 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ764 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 19 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +1 | 430 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 130 | 2 |
1 by NS | +3 | 130 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
5 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |