THURSDAY MORNING - SECTION A (16-MAR-23)
Board No: 19
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
3 BRONWYN TAYLOR / FRAN GOLDING 1 EILEEN COOKE / BERNICE COOPER 5 S 9S 10 50 4 8 7 MELLY LIM / WILLI LIM 2 PAUL GRIFFIN / LYNNE DAY 3 S JH 9 110 9 3 4 BRENDA WILSON / RUNO SIMONSEN 3 JOAN CAMPBELL / JEFF DITTMANN 3NT N 2S 11 460 12 0 1 PAM WOOD / LESLEY FOCKS 4 SHARON SMITH / DAVID GREEN 3 S 9S 9 110 9 3 5 KATHLEEN WOOLER / JUNE CROSS 5 JENNY ANDREWS / DONNA L'ESTRANGE 3 E AH 9 140 0 12 2 JOHN BOWEN / MARILYN BOWEN 6 RICHARD TARNAWSKI / DAVID CROCKER 3NT N AS 8 50 4 8 6 JAMES CLARKE / COLIN CHESHER 7 INDU MEHTA / ISHWAR MEHTA 2 S KD 7 50 4 8
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 19 | Q3 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
865 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A963 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9764 | AKJT2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT42 | 73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ875 | T2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ976 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 19 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +2 | 460 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 2 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
5 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 1 |