MONDAY MORNING - SECTION B (13-FEB-23)
Board No: 19
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JAMES CLARKE / RAY DOWLING 4 DIANE SAKRZEWSKI / ROY BEST 3 N JH 10 170 2 10 2 ANTHONY REED / CATHERINE MAHONEY 7 MEG SIMONSEN / RUNO SIMONSEN 4 N 2D 11 450 12 0 3 SUE HOLBURT / GREG HOLBURT 1 COL SEED / JOHN WARD 2 N TD 10 170 2 10 4 MARGARET PAULL / COLIN PAULL 3 STELLA JENKS / MICHAEL BERGER 4 N 3D 10 420 9 3 5 RICHARD TARNAWSKI / JUNE CROSS 5 CHERYL MARTIN / JUDITH BRAMICH 4 N JH 10 420 9 3 7 ANTHEA TE KLOOT / JODIE RAMSEY 8 BARRY WATTERS / DONALD WEERHEIM 5 W AC 9 200 6 6 8 JOHN ATKIN / CHRISTINE ATKIN 2 DAVID CROCKER / BARRY BUTTERWORTH 2 N JC 10 170 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 19 | AJT87 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A7 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | Q654 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT632 | J5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK9874 | T632 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | J76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
932 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K984 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q953 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 19 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +1 | 450 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 2 |
5 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 170 | 2 |