MONDAY MORNING - SECTION A (3-JUL-23)
Board No: 18
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JAMES CLARKE / RAY DOWLING 4 JODIE RAMSEY / JUDY STONE 3 N 6D 7 200 3 9 2 STELLA JENKS / LYNDA-ANN WHITE 6 MARY LANGLER / RAY LANGLER 2 N 6D 7 100 9 3 3 SAMEER PANDYA / LILLY JIA 1 PETER BAVERSTOCK / SUE FITZPATRICK 3 N 2C 8 100 9 3 4 STEPHANIE BLAIR / JOAN CAMPBELL 3 LYNNE DAY / PAUL GRIFFIN 2NT W 3S 10 180 6 6 5 JOHN ATKIN / CHRISTINE ATKIN 5 MEG SIMONSEN / RUNO SIMONSEN 3 N 6D 7 200 3 9 6 COL SEED / MICHAEL BERGER 7 DAVID CROCKER / CON FERNANDEZ 1NT W 3S 6 50 12 0 7 MICHELE THORNE / PAULA DODGE 2 DAVIS ZHANG / BARRY WATTERS 3NT E 2H 9 400 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 18 | Q7643 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ9 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
82 | AJT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
864 | KT5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT74 | K986 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A864 | K92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J732 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 18 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
2NT by EW | +2 | -180 | 1 |
3 by NS | -2 | -200 | 2 |
3NT by EW | = | -400 | 1 |