MONDAY MORNING - SECTION A (2-JAN-23)
Board No: 18
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JAMES CLARKE / RAY DOWLING 4 DAWN GLANCY / BRENDA WILSON 3 E AS 11 150 2 10 2 BARRY BUTTERWORTH / NOEL DURNFORD 6 BARRY WATTERS / DONALD WEERHEIM 3 W 2C 11 150 2 10 3 RICHARD TARNAWSKI / DEBORAH HOOGERDYK 1 JOAN CAMPBELL / STEPHANIE BLAIR 3 E AS 6 150 12 0 4 ALLIE HAYS / HAIJIA LI 3 CHERYL MARTIN / JUDITH BRAMICH 4 E AS 11 150 2 10 5 LORETTA LOVETT / RICHARD SPELMAN 5 MEG SIMONSEN / RUNO SIMONSEN 3 S AH 9 140 10 2 6 JOHN ATKIN / CHRISTINE ATKIN 7 INDU MEHTA / ISHWAR MEHTA 2 S 7C 7 100 6 6 7 MICHELE THORNE / GREG HOLBURT 2 COL SEED / COLIN CHESHER 2NT E 9S 7 50 8 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 18 | 63 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T8 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q986532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
872 | KQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A763 | KJ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T642 | A9873 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
74 | AKJT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT954 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9542 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 18 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | -3 | 150 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
2NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
4 by EW | +1 | -150 | 1 |
3 by EW | +2 | -150 | 1 |
3 by EW | +2 | -150 | 1 |