FRIDAY MORNING - SECTION A (24-NOV-23)
Board No: 16
Dealer: W, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 ALICE EDWARDS / JENNY ANDREWS 6 RICHARD SPELMAN / JANET PRICE 2 S AC 7 50 5 9 2 PETER HEARD / DEREK MORRIS 8 DAVID CROCKER / KEVIN LETHLEAN 3 N QS 9 110 11 3 3 DAPHNE YOUNG / DI ROBINSON 2 BETTY JOHNSON / KATH SEEFELD 3NT S AS 8 50 5 9 4 ROBYN CHIPPINDALL / ANNE LOVETT 4 KEN CLEM / GARY VOLZ 3NT S 6S 8 50 5 9 5 HEATHER LLEWELLYN / BEVERLEY SALTER 7 MARILYN BOWEN / MICHELE THORNE 3 N QS 9 110 11 3 6 ANTHONY MARSLAND / RUNO SIMONSEN 1 SUE BARNES / DOUG MATTHEW 3 W JD 7 200 14 0 7 LEE PITT / BRONWYN TAYLOR 3 DAVID GREEN / JOHN BOWEN 4X N QS 9 100 0 14 8 KARIN OLISLAGERS / DAVIS ZHANG 5 MICHAEL BRINE / JEANETTE BRINE 3NT S AS 8 50 5 9
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 16 | 4 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
952 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJT543 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK976 | Q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J63 | QT74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A86 | T542 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A2 | 9876 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT8532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 16 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 2 |
2 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 3 |
4X by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |