MONDAY MORNING - SECTION A (25-SEP-23)
Board No: 16
Dealer: W, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JAMES CLARKE / BARRY BUTTERWORTH 5 MEG SIMONSEN / RUNO SIMONSEN 1 N AC 9 140 10 2 2 JOHN ATKIN / CHRISTINE ATKIN 7 PETER BAVERSTOCK / SUE FITZPATRICK 1 N AC 9 140 10 2 3 BARRY WATTERS / DAVIS ZHANG 2 MARY LANGLER / RAY LANGLER 4 N AC 9 50 3 9 4 ANTHEA TE KLOOT / JODIE RAMSEY 4 DAWN GLANCY / JUDY STONE 1 N AC 8 110 6 6 5 STELLA JENKS / LYNDA-ANN WHITE 6 DIANE SAKRZEWSKI / ROY BEST 4 N AC 9 50 3 9 6 CON FERNANDEZ / VIRGINIA YOUNG 1 LINDA JONES / COLIN CHESHER 2 N 2C 3 250 0 12 7 COL SEED / STEPHANIE BLAIR 3 CAROLINE DUNCAN / LIZA KIRWAN 2 N 5D 9 140 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 16 | AK9832 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q6 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Q65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT5 | A983 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ84 | AT75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9743 | A2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K742 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
632 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 16 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
1 by NS | +2 | 140 | 2 |
1 by NS | +1 | 110 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 2 |
2 by NS | -5 | -250 | 1 |