THURSDAY MORNING - SECTION B (31-AUG-23)
Board No: 15
Dealer: S, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 BRONWYN TAYLOR / JUNE MCNAMARA 8 CHERYL MARTIN / JUDITH BRAMICH 3NT W 2S 10 430 10 4 3 PAM WOOD / LESLEY FOCKS 2 CHRISTINE ATKIN / JOHN ATKIN 3NT W JD 10 430 10 4 4 KATHLEEN WOOLER / JUNE CROSS 4 INDU MEHTA / ISHWAR MEHTA 3NT W 6D 10 430 10 4 5 MAY MOFFAT / BRENDA WILSON 7 MARY LANGLER / RAY LANGLER 4 E TS 10 420 14 0 1 JOHN MORRIS / LILLY JIA 6 JAMES CLARKE / COLIN CHESHER 4 W QC 11 450 3 11 6 CON FERNANDEZ / ROY BEST 1 MICHELE THORNE / RUNO SIMONSEN 4 W QC 11 450 3 11 7 JENNY ANDREWS / DONNA L'ESTRANGE 3 DAVIS ZHANG / BERNICE COOPER 4 W 2S 11 450 3 11 8 ANNE LOVETT / PAUL GRIFFIN 5 MARILYN BOWEN / JOHN BOWEN 4 W JD 11 450 3 11
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 15 | K762 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T6 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ | 93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ43 | AK72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K8 | Q9432 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK63 | T4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T854 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
985 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8752 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 15 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | = | -420 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -430 | 3 |
4 by EW | +1 | -450 | 4 |