MONDAY MORNING - SECTION B (17-APR-23)
Board No: 14
Dealer: E, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JAMES CLARKE / RAY DOWLING 6 MEG SIMONSEN / RUNO SIMONSEN 3 W AH 10 170 3 9 2 CHERYL MARTIN / GREG HOLBURT 8 DAWN GLANCY / JUDY STONE 2 N KS 7 50 11 1 3 RICHARD TARNAWSKI / DEBORAH HOOGERDYK 2 COL SEED / JOHN WARD 2 N KS 6 100 8 4 4 ANTHONY REED / CATHERINE MAHONEY 4 DIANE SAKRZEWSKI / ROY BEST 2 N KS 7 50 11 1 6 BARRY WATTERS / ANNE LOVELL 7 STELLA JENKS / LYNDA-ANN WHITE 2 N 3S 5 150 6 6 7 PAULA DODGE / MICHAEL BERGER 1 JOAN CAMPBELL / STEPHANIE BLAIR 3 W AH 12 170 3 9 8 ANTHEA TE KLOOT / JODIE RAMSEY 3 NOEL DURNFORD / DAVID CROCKER 3 W AH 11 200 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 14 | 54 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ94 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J753 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT982 | K3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | T86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q8 | AK64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT96 | J752 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 14 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | -1 | -50 | 2 |
2 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
2 by NS | -3 | -150 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -170 | 1 |
3 by EW | +3 | -170 | 1 |
3 by EW | +2 | -200 | 1 |