MONDAY MORNING - SECTION A (20-MAR-23)
Board No: 14
Dealer: E, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JAMES CLARKE / RAY DOWLING 5 DAWN GLANCY / JUDY STONE 2 W 5D 8 110 11 1 2 COLIN CHESHER / LINDA JONES 7 DIANE TIERNEY / WENDY CARTER 2NT W 6C 8 120 6 6 3 STELLA JENKS / LYNDA-ANN WHITE 2 COL SEED / JOHN WARD 2 W 5D 8 110 11 1 4 MARGARET PAULL / COLIN PAULL 4 JOAN CAMPBELL / STEPHANIE BLAIR 2NT W 8S 8 120 6 6 5 RICHARD TARNAWSKI / DEBORAH HOOGERDYK 6 MEG SIMONSEN / RUNO SIMONSEN 2 W JC 11 200 0 12 6 ANTHEA TE KLOOT / JODIE RAMSEY 1 BARRY WATTERS / DONALD WEERHEIM 1NT W 5D 8 120 6 6 7 PAULA DODGE / MICHAEL BERGER 3 DIANE SAKRZEWSKI / ROY BEST 2 W 5D 10 170 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 14 | Q98 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A74 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT3 | 7642 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | QJT8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A64 | 973 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A5432 | KQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
96532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 14 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 2 |
2NT by EW | = | -120 | 2 |
1NT by EW | +1 | -120 | 1 |
2 by EW | +2 | -170 | 1 |
2 by EW | +3 | -200 | 1 |