THURSDAY MORNING - SECTION A (16-MAR-23)
Board No: 14
Dealer: E, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 PAM WOOD / LESLEY FOCKS 5 JENNY ANDREWS / DONNA L'ESTRANGE 2 S 9H 9 110 9 3 2 JOHN BOWEN / MARILYN BOWEN 7 INDU MEHTA / ISHWAR MEHTA 2 W JD 7 50 3 9 3 BRONWYN TAYLOR / FRAN GOLDING 2 PAUL GRIFFIN / LYNNE DAY 3 N AS 8 50 0 12 4 BRENDA WILSON / RUNO SIMONSEN 4 SHARON SMITH / DAVID GREEN 3 N 5H 9 110 9 3 5 KATHLEEN WOOLER / JUNE CROSS 6 RICHARD TARNAWSKI / DAVID CROCKER 3 W AC 7 100 6 6 6 JAMES CLARKE / COLIN CHESHER 1 EILEEN COOKE / BERNICE COOPER 2 W JD 7 50 3 9 7 MELLY LIM / WILLI LIM 3 JOAN CAMPBELL / JEFF DITTMANN 3NT N QH 10 430 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 14 | J7 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ2 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ962 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ642 | A95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | KQ875 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q63 | T85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8753 | KT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T643 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK974 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 14 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +1 | 430 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 110 | 1 |
3 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 50 | 2 |
3 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |