MONDAY MORNING - SECTION A (25-SEP-23)
Board No: 13
Dealer: N, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
7 COL SEED / STEPHANIE BLAIR 3 CAROLINE DUNCAN / LIZA KIRWAN 4 N 2C 10 620 12 0 1 JAMES CLARKE / BARRY BUTTERWORTH 5 MEG SIMONSEN / RUNO SIMONSEN 2 N KC 11 200 10 2 3 BARRY WATTERS / DAVIS ZHANG 2 MARY LANGLER / RAY LANGLER 1 N KC 10 170 6 6 4 ANTHEA TE KLOOT / JODIE RAMSEY 4 DAWN GLANCY / JUDY STONE 2 N 4S 10 170 6 6 6 CON FERNANDEZ / VIRGINIA YOUNG 1 LINDA JONES / COLIN CHESHER 2 N 2C 10 170 6 6 2 JOHN ATKIN / CHRISTINE ATKIN 7 PETER BAVERSTOCK / SUE FITZPATRICK 2 N 2C 9 140 1 11 5 STELLA JENKS / LYNDA-ANN WHITE 6 DIANE SAKRZEWSKI / ROY BEST 1 N KC 9 140 1 11
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 13 | AK875 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ98 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT62 | 94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K74 | T5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q8 | 954 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A653 | KQT872 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J632 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 13 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 1 |
2 by NS | +3 | 200 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 170 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 170 | 1 |
1 by NS | +3 | 170 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
1 by NS | +2 | 140 | 1 |