FRIDAY MORNING - SECTION A (1-SEP-23)
Board No: 13
Dealer: N, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 ALICE EDWARDS / JENNY ANDREWS 7 ISHWAR MEHTA / GUNAWAN TIRTOAMODJO 3 E 4S 9 140 3 11 2 PETER HEARD / DEREK MORRIS 9 ROSLYN PURCHASE / DOUG MATTHEW 3 E 2C 9 140 3 11 3 DI ROBINSON / DAPHNE YOUNG 2 MARILYN BOWEN / MICHELE THORNE 4 E 7C 9 100 11 3 4 PAM WOOD / PAM PRATT 4 SUE BARNES / JUNE MCNAMARA 3 E KS 9 140 3 11 5 KEVIN LETHLEAN / DAVID CROCKER 6 KEN CLEM / GARY VOLZ 4 E 2H 9 100 11 3 6 COLLEEN WILLIAMS / JUNE CROSS 8 DAVID GREEN / JOHN BOWEN 3 E 8D 9 140 3 11 7 KARIN OLISLAGERS / DAVIS ZHANG 1 BETTY JOHNSON / KATH SEEFELD 3 E 2H 8 100 11 3 8 ANNE LOVETT / ROBYN CHIPPINDALL 3 MICHAEL BRINE / JEANETTE BRINE 4 E KS 9 100 11 3
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 13 | 973 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
743 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
852 | AJT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ95 | AQT86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT9 | J4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K98 | J64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8763 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 13 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 3 |
3 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 4 |