FRIDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION B (30-JUN-23)
Board No: 13
Dealer: N, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 DI ROBINSON / DAPHNE YOUNG 8 ALICE EDWARDS / JENNY ANDREWS 3NT W 2S 9 600 3 9 6 PAM WOOD / PAM PRATT 1 KEN CLEM / GARY VOLZ 2NT W 3D 10 180 8 4 5 PETER HEARD / DEREK MORRIS 7 JOAN GENTNER / JUDITH HECK 3NT E 3H 9 600 3 9 1 LAURELLE MCDONNELL / NEVILLE MCDONNELL 6 ROSLYN PURCHASE / EILEEN COOKE 3NT E 5C 9 600 3 9 3 HEATHER LLEWELLYN / BEVERLEY SALTER 2 DIANE SAKRZEWSKI / BETTY HETHERINGTON 3NT E 5C 7 200 12 0 4 BRONWYN TAYLOR / LEE PITT 4 MICHAEL BRINE / JEANETTE BRINE 4NT E 9C 9 100 10 2 7 COLLEEN WILLIAMS / JUNE CROSS 3 KARIN OLISLAGERS / DAVIS ZHANG 3NT E 9C 9 600 3 9
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 13 | A852 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
92 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T8653 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ93 | T | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | KJ8654 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ74 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
83 | AQJ92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
764 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T765 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 13 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
4NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2NT by EW | +2 | -180 | 1 |
3NT by EW | = | -600 | 3 |
3NT by EW | = | -600 | 1 |