MONDAY MORNING - SECTION A (3-JUL-23)
Board No: 11
Dealer: S, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 STELLA JENKS / LYNDA-ANN WHITE 1 PETER BAVERSTOCK / SUE FITZPATRICK 4 N 3D 9 50 2 10 6 COL SEED / MICHAEL BERGER 2 DAVIS ZHANG / BARRY WATTERS 2 S AH 10 130 4 8 3 SAMEER PANDYA / LILLY JIA 3 LYNNE DAY / PAUL GRIFFIN 4 N 8H 10 420 10 2 7 MICHELE THORNE / PAULA DODGE 4 JODIE RAMSEY / JUDY STONE 3 N 8C 10 170 6 6 4 STEPHANIE BLAIR / JOAN CAMPBELL 5 MEG SIMONSEN / RUNO SIMONSEN 3 N 8H 7 100 0 12 1 JAMES CLARKE / RAY DOWLING 6 MARY LANGLER / RAY LANGLER 4 N 8H 10 420 10 2 5 JOHN ATKIN / CHRISTINE ATKIN 7 DAVID CROCKER / CON FERNANDEZ 4 N 8H 10 420 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 11 | AKJ9432 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
85 | QT7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ43 | 98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT | 7543 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ62 | T873 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT752 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ962 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 11 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 3 |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 130 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
3 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |