MONDAY MORNING - SECTION B (24-APR-23)
Board No: 11
Dealer: S, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 SUE HOLBURT / BARRY WATTERS 1 COLIN CHESHER / LINDA JONES 3NT N AC 11 460 7 5 6 STEPHANIE BLAIR / MICHAEL BERGER 2 COL SEED / JOHN WARD 2 S 4C 9 140 0 12 3 JUDITH BRAMICH / CHERYL MARTIN 3 PAULA DODGE / ROY BEST 3NT N 7C 13 520 11 1 7 JOHN ATKIN / CHRISTINE ATKIN 4 LYNNE DAY / PAUL GRIFFIN 3NT N 7C 13 520 11 1 4 RUNO SIMONSEN / MEG SIMONSEN 5 DAWN GLANCY / JUDY STONE 5 N AC 12 420 4 8 1 JAMES CLARKE / RAY DOWLING 6 EILEEN COOKE / DAVID CROCKER 3NT N AC 11 460 7 5 5 ANTHEA TE KLOOT / JODIE RAMSEY 7 STELLA JENKS / LYNDA-ANN WHITE 2NT S 2S 12 240 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 11 | Q87 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT653 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
532 | 964 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T862 | QJ9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | 874 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
96542 | AK87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A7543 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 11 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +4 | 520 | 2 |
3NT by NS | +2 | 460 | 2 |
5 by NS | +1 | 420 | 1 |
2NT by NS | +4 | 240 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |