MONDAY MORNING - SECTION A (20-MAR-23)
Board No: 11
Dealer: S, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JAMES CLARKE / RAY DOWLING 6 MEG SIMONSEN / RUNO SIMONSEN 2 N AD 9 140 9 3 2 COLIN CHESHER / LINDA JONES 1 BARRY WATTERS / DONALD WEERHEIM 3 N AD 9 140 9 3 3 STELLA JENKS / LYNDA-ANN WHITE 3 DIANE SAKRZEWSKI / ROY BEST 4 S 5D 8 100 4 8 4 MARGARET PAULL / COLIN PAULL 5 DAWN GLANCY / JUDY STONE 4 E AH 10 130 1 11 5 RICHARD TARNAWSKI / DEBORAH HOOGERDYK 7 DIANE TIERNEY / WENDY CARTER 2 N AD 9 140 9 3 6 ANTHEA TE KLOOT / JODIE RAMSEY 2 COL SEED / JOHN WARD 3 N AD 9 140 9 3 7 PAULA DODGE / MICHAEL BERGER 4 JOAN CAMPBELL / STEPHANIE BLAIR 2 E 4H 10 130 1 11
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 11 | K43 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT95 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
832 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ97 | T6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
832 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q95 | AKJT76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q65 | A943 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q852 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 11 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 2 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 2 |
4 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -130 | 1 |
2 by EW | +2 | -130 | 1 |