MONDAY MORNING - SECTION A (25-SEP-23)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JAMES CLARKE / BARRY BUTTERWORTH 6 DIANE SAKRZEWSKI / ROY BEST 4X E 5D 10 790 0 12 2 JOHN ATKIN / CHRISTINE ATKIN 1 LINDA JONES / COLIN CHESHER 5 N AH 10 100 10 2 3 BARRY WATTERS / DAVIS ZHANG 3 CAROLINE DUNCAN / LIZA KIRWAN 4 E 2D 10 620 2 10 4 ANTHEA TE KLOOT / JODIE RAMSEY 5 MEG SIMONSEN / RUNO SIMONSEN 5 N AH 10 100 10 2 5 STELLA JENKS / LYNDA-ANN WHITE 7 PETER BAVERSTOCK / SUE FITZPATRICK 6 N 6S 9 300 4 8 6 CON FERNANDEZ / VIRGINIA YOUNG 2 MARY LANGLER / RAY LANGLER 5 N 6S 10 100 10 2 7 COL SEED / STEPHANIE BLAIR 4 DAWN GLANCY / JUDY STONE 6 N 6S 10 200 6 6
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | A84 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vul: ALL | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQT874 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJT9 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
732 | AKQJ64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J6 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q73 | KJT65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T985 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5 by NS | -1 | -100 | 3 |
6 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |
6 by NS | -3 | -300 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 1 |
4X by EW | = | -790 | 1 |