MONDAY MORNING - SECTION B (17-APR-23)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JAMES CLARKE / RAY DOWLING 7 STELLA JENKS / LYNDA-ANN WHITE 3 W 3D 11 200 10 2 2 CHERYL MARTIN / GREG HOLBURT 1 JOAN CAMPBELL / STEPHANIE BLAIR 4 E AC 9 100 12 0 3 RICHARD TARNAWSKI / DEBORAH HOOGERDYK 3 NOEL DURNFORD / DAVID CROCKER 4 W 4H 11 650 5 7 5 JOHN ATKIN / CHRISTINE ATKIN 6 MEG SIMONSEN / RUNO SIMONSEN 4 E AC 11 650 5 7 6 BARRY WATTERS / ANNE LOVELL 8 DAWN GLANCY / JUDY STONE 4 E 6D 12 680 0 12 7 PAULA DODGE / MICHAEL BERGER 2 COL SEED / JOHN WARD 4 W 4H 11 650 5 7 8 ANTHEA TE KLOOT / JODIE RAMSEY 5 LINDA JONES / COLIN CHESHER 4 W 4H 11 650 5 7
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | 9 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ94 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J853 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T975 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT763 | AKJ5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | A853 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ2 | K74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ43 | 82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
842 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T762 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
3 by EW | +2 | -200 | 1 |
4 by EW | +1 | -650 | 1 |
4 by EW | +1 | -650 | 3 |
4 by EW | +2 | -680 | 1 |