MONDAY MORNING - SECTION A (2-JAN-23)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JAMES CLARKE / RAY DOWLING 6 BARRY WATTERS / DONALD WEERHEIM 2 S QH 10 170 8 4 2 BARRY BUTTERWORTH / NOEL DURNFORD 1 JOAN CAMPBELL / STEPHANIE BLAIR 3NTX E AD 4 1400 12 0 3 RICHARD TARNAWSKI / DEBORAH HOOGERDYK 3 CHERYL MARTIN / JUDITH BRAMICH 2 S QH 8 110 4 8 4 ALLIE HAYS / HAIJIA LI 5 MEG SIMONSEN / RUNO SIMONSEN 2 S QH 7 100 2 10 5 LORETTA LOVETT / RICHARD SPELMAN 7 INDU MEHTA / ISHWAR MEHTA 2 S QH 9 140 6 6 6 JOHN ATKIN / CHRISTINE ATKIN 2 COL SEED / COLIN CHESHER 4 S 2C 10 620 10 2 7 MICHELE THORNE / GREG HOLBURT 4 DAWN GLANCY / BRENDA WILSON 4 S 8C 8 200 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | 743 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
762 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ765 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
96 | AT2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT5 | AK4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T954 | 83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
832 | AQT94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
983 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NTX by EW | -5 | 1400 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 170 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
4 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |