MONDAY MORNING - SECTION B (26-JUN-23)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JAMES CLARKE / RAY DOWLING 1 DAVIS ZHANG / BARRY WATTERS 3 S AH 10 170 10 2 3 RICHARD TARNAWSKI / DEBORAH HOOGERDYK 5 LILLY JIA / SAMEER PANDYA 2 N 6H 10 130 5 7 4 JOHN ATKIN / CHRISTINE ATKIN 7 JOAN CAMPBELL / STEPHANIE BLAIR 2 N TC 10 130 5 7 5 RUNO SIMONSEN / MEG SIMONSEN 2 PETER BAVERSTOCK / SUE FITZPATRICK 1NT N 2S 8 120 1 11 6 ANTHEA TE KLOOT / JODIE RAMSEY 4 MARY LANGLER / RAY LANGLER 3NT N 2S 9 400 12 0 7 COL SEED / MICHAEL BERGER 6 DAVID CROCKER / JUDY STONE 2 W 3H 5 150 8 4 8 PAULA DODGE / VIRGINIA YOUNG 8 MICHELE THORNE / BETTY HETHERINGTON 1NT N 2S 8 120 1 11
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | A85 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ3 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ842 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ | Q972 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A97 | T64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q763 | T5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q832 | T765 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T643 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J852 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | = | 400 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 1 |
2 by EW | -3 | 150 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 130 | 2 |
1NT by NS | +1 | 120 | 2 |